European Weekly Prices

Factory prices from across Europe, compiled by Bord Bia.

Compare this week to the same week last year and the average for year to date.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or viewing in landscape mode.
12.08.2017
13.08.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Ireland4.734.620.62.45.054.92-2.6
Spain4.774.61-3.4
Northern Ireland4.214.49-4.8-6.25.034.83-4
New Zealand4.273.62.218.63.13.822.6
Netherlands5.07-100
Great Britain4.854.79-0.61.35.245.01-4.4
France6.476.24-0.93.76.066.02-0.7
Australia4.154.050.52.53.594.2919.5

Settings

Quick Links