European Weekly Prices

Factory prices from across Europe, compiled by Bord Bia.

Compare this week to the same week last year and the average for year to date.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or viewing in landscape mode.
17.06.2017
18.06.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Ireland5.564.81215.65.184.87-6
Spain4.8904.774.46-6.5
Northern Ireland5.434.943.29.95.174.8-7.2
New Zealand4.143.293.525.82.983.6622.8
Netherlands5.07-100
Great Britain5.85.331.28.85.354.96-7.3
France6.275.682.610.46.095.86-3.8
Australia4.453.760.518.43.444.325

Settings

Quick Links