European Weekly Prices

Factory prices from across Europe, compiled by Bord Bia.

Compare this week to the same week last year and the average for year to date.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or viewing in landscape mode.
07.10.2017
08.10.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Ireland4.394.5-0.9-2.44.954.85-2
Spain6.265.31-1.417.94.875.023.1
Northern Ireland4.014.14-2.9-3.14.924.7-4.5
New Zealand4.233.83-1.910.43.223.8920.8
Netherlands5.07-100
Great Britain4.264.37-0.5-2.55.144.91-4.5
France6.456.60-2.36.126.11-0.2
Australia3.893.76-2.33.53.644.2416.5

Settings

Quick Links