European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
12.08.2017
13.08.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria178.43180.540-1.2153.27170.8411.5
Belgium149.2156.8-0.5-4.9130.96148.0813.1
Denmark155.19152.0502.1136.19152.4211.9
Finland156.16152.80.22.2148.47152.742.9
France1591650-3.6139.16155.5311.8
Germany174.61175.370-0.4148.65171.615.4
Great Britain178.74154.21-0.715.9146.07177.8421.8
Greece202.8185.3409.4161.73183.3913.4
Ireland163.53152.78-27140.94163.0615.7
Italy161196.20-17.9143.6117521.9
Luxemburg172.4175.50-1.8149.5169.7213.5
Netherlands152.51148.9102.4126.5152.1620.3
Poland169.51165.602.4139.57164.6418
Portugal199180010.6140.32180.3828.6
Spain173.85168.07-13.4135.74160.0317.9
Sweden180.01186.49-0.2-3.5186.15176.78-5
United Kingdom183.86157.92016.4151.6179.5418.4
EU169.6165.2-0.12.7139.32165.0918.5

Settings

Quick Links