European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
06.10.2018
07.10.2017
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria146.84164.58-0.1-10.8171.54150.9-12
Belgium105.9137.1100-22.8144.34120.21-16.7
Denmark127.68147.16-1.8-13.2152.39127.97-16
Finland163.57156.710.94.4153.39158.013
France133143100-7154.69131.13-15.2
Germany143.83160.15-0.6-10.2171.41147.62-13.9
Great Britain0178.51100-100177.26164.19-7.4
Greece0200.94-100-100186.78167.43-10.4
Ireland140.17157.570-11162.45139.31-14.2
Italy0167.99100-100180.71148.7-17.7
Luxemburg0159100-100169.61144.84-14.6
Netherlands123.09140.14-2.6-12.2151.6128.23-15.4
Poland138.58156.57-0.5-11.5165.07142.76-13.5
Portugal163179-1.8-8.9182.51164.18-10
Spain141.07160.37-2.4-12162.1141.48-12.7
Sweden164.29180.63-2.4-9.1177.61165.82-6.6
United Kingdom164.77182.110.4-9.5179.72165.34-8
EU140.38158-1.1-11.2165.45143.9-13

Settings

Quick Links