European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
14.04.2018
15.04.2017
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria151.68173.46-0.2-12.6158.74148.24-6.6
Belgium119.1150.7-2.1-21136.61118.61-13.2
Denmark127.18151.410.1-16143.2127.4-11
Finland156.9152.32-0.63150.17157.44.8
France1321600-17.5148.43128.6-13.4
Germany149.68175.030.2-14.5160.14145.85-8.9
Great Britain0178.16100-100172.56163.03-5.5
Greece156.93175.50-10.6176.49167.99-4.8
Ireland139.2164.250-15.3159.12139.22-12.5
Italy137.9900100176.3157.99-10.4
Luxemburg147.1172.70-14.8158.44143.72-9.3
Netherlands127.61156.11-0.6-18.3141.85125.28-11.7
Poland143.73167.810.3-14.4152.36140.94-7.5
Portugal143.731810.3-20.6165.57149.39-9.8
Spain140.89160.680.4-12.3146.87131.81-10.3
Sweden163.53174.650.7-6.4177.12169.17-4.5
United Kingdom164.81178.470.6-7.7173.54164.15-5.4
EU144.22166.4-0.2-13.3154.55141.81-8.2

Settings

Quick Links