European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
02.12.2017
03.12.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria152.36169.880.1-10.3161.24168.414.5
Belgium123.5141.3-0.2-12.6137.76140.952.3
Denmark137.19147.680-7.1141.5149.966
Finland159.39152.40.94.6149.29154.163.3
France1301500-13.3146.96150.542.4
Germany149.65162.080.3-7.7155.86167.677.6
Great Britain0172.68-100-100151.13176.516.8
Greece193.7177.360.59.2168.65188.4211.7
Ireland148.01155.54-0.8-4.8146.57160.399.4
Italy167.77172.3-0.1-2.6157.46177.2312.6
Luxemburg147.3161.8-0.6-9156.55165.855.9
Netherlands131.54137.390-4.3132.77148.2711.7
Poland145.31148.510.3-2.2146.4161.710.5
Portugal1441560-7.7150.65176.9217.4
Spain127.51145.750.7-12.5144.15157.229.1
Sweden174.32180.7-1.9-3.5185.62177.88-4.2
United Kingdom172.1174.50.4-1.4155.6178.6514.8
EU145.41151.110.1-3.8146.57162.2310.7

Settings

Quick Links