European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
11.08.2018
12.08.2017
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria152.72178.431.5-14.4170.59149.91-12.1
Belgium118149.91.6-21.3148.05118.65-19.9
Denmark127.72155.190.2-17.7152.33127.16-16.5
Finland157.82155.780.81.3152.63157.483.2
France1331590.8-16.4155.42130-16.4
Germany149.64174.613.6-14.3171.5146.47-14.6
Great Britain164.4180.030.1-8.7177.81164.27-7.6
Greece0202.8100-100182.76166.83-8.7
Ireland137.37166.840-17.7163.05139.65-14.4
Italy0161100-100175.88148.7-15.5
Luxemburg148.44172.45-13.9169.63144.25-15
Netherlands126.2152.451-17.2152.15126.79-16.7
Poland144.67169.512.9-14.7164.48141.15-14.2
Portugal1741990-12.6179.77162.44-9.6
Spain151.54175.57-0.4-13.7159.59139.54-12.6
Sweden162.43180.32-1-9.9176.67166.53-5.7
United Kingdom165.7183.86-0.7-9.9179.4165.6-7.7
EU145.65169.781.6-14.2164.95142.94-13.3

Settings

Quick Links