European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
14.10.2017
15.10.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria157.76185.47-1.4-14.9159.23170.927.3
Belgium129.1160-2-19.3136.29143.665.4
Denmark143.08158.470-9.7140.13151.948.4
Finland156.3151.640.13.1148.92153.523.1
France136171-2.2-20.5145153.856.1
Germany155.45177.92-1-12.6154.46170.8310.6
Great Britain172.74159.04-28.6148.68177.1319.1
Greece200.94182.56010.1166.45187.4712.6
Ireland154160.840.2-4.3144.4162.0312.2
Italy167.991930-13153.05179.7317.4
Luxemburg152.2179.5-1.1-15.2155.16168.88.8
Netherlands136.29155.16-1.4-12.2131.48150.914.8
Poland149.12169.5-1.2-12145.03164.3313.3
Portugal164179-4.7-8.4148.38181.822.5
Spain147.71169.3-3.8-12.8142.41161.5413.4
Sweden180.82184.96-0.5-2.2186.27177.79-4.6
United Kingdom176.8165.13-0.67.1153.74179.6216.8
EU151.92168.72-1.1-10144.91164.8313.8

Settings

Quick Links