European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
24.11.2018
25.11.2017
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria141.07151.990.1-7.2169.11149.53-11.6
Belgium105.7122.92-14141.7117.7-16.9
Denmark128.25137.21.6-6.5150.51127.79-15.1
Finland163.42158.15-0.43.3153.96158.853.2
France1291300-0.8151.43130.96-13.5
Germany140.53149.30.2-5.9168.46146.58-13
Great Britain0170.93100-100176.61163.94-7.2
Greece0195.56100-100188.22167.43-11.1
Ireland137.96149.040.3-7.4160.91139.28-13.4
Italy0167.99100-100177.84148.7-16.4
Luxemburg0147.1100-100166.63144.84-13.1
Netherlands121.2131.560-7.9149127.19-14.6
Poland129.89144.27-0.5-10162.42141.14-13.1
Portugal15114504.1178.35162.62-8.8
Spain127.78127.65-0.40.1158.53140.01-11.7
Sweden165.96176.74-0.1-6.1177.96165.67-6.9
United Kingdom162.46171.54-1.1-5.3178.95165.24-7.7
EU135.71145.390.1-6.7162.96143.4-12

Settings

Quick Links