European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
16.06.2018
17.06.2017
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria153.96183.361-16166.98149.07-10.7
Belgium119.71620-26.1145.31118.41-18.5
Denmark127.12163.47-0.1-22.2149.71127.3-15
Finland157.77154.320.42.2151.55157.493.9
France1311590.8-17.6153.87129.21-16
Germany149.39185.59-0.1-19.5168.56146.13-13.3
Great Britain167.49181.210.9-7.6176.37163.61-7.2
Greece164.36189.430-13.2177.84165.77-6.8
Ireland140.66165.330.1-14.9161.37139.57-13.5
Italy137.9900100176.3150.49-14.6
Luxemburg148.3183.41-19.1166.64143.92-13.6
Netherlands130.69164.820-20.7149.6126.25-15.6
Poland144.42179.010.6-19.3161.08140.74-12.6
Portugal144.42191-15.5-24.4173.61157.48-9.3
Spain147.26170.591.2-13.7154.66135.82-12.2
Sweden165.69174.830-5.2176.17167.17-5.1
United Kingdom168.32184.14-0.1-8.6177.72164.7-7.3
EU145.73176.410.4-17.4161.85142.26-12.1

Settings

Quick Links