European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
16.02.2019
17.02.2018
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria141.04141.861.5-0.6140140.570.4
Belgium0113.1-100-100111.42104.75-6
Denmark127.81121.990.54.8125.77127.341.3
Finland166.03156.3431.76.2157.66159.271
France12912404123.83128.864.1
Germany141.921411.10.7137.62140.412
Great Britain0161.33100-100164.16154-6.2
Greece0170.86100-100178.850-100
Ireland0138.1-100-100139.76137.09-1.9
Italy0167.99100-100167.990-100
Luxemburg0136.1100-100135.780-100
Netherlands122.22118.610.13117.04122.094.3
Poland126.61134.90.5-6.2134.5126.23-6.2
Portugal1381460-5.5143.67139.71-2.8
Spain127.43123.130.43.5123.34127.053
Sweden163.96137.46-1.419.3171.31166.45-2.8
United Kingdom159.04163.5-1.2-2.7165.38158.29-4.3
EU134.37136.730.3-1.7136.33134.4-1.4

Settings

Quick Links