European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
17.06.2017
18.06.2016
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria183.51166.450.110.3145.09167.6715.6
Belgium161.4143.7-0.412.3123.34145.9818.4
Denmark163.52145.9012.1130.42150.2915.2
Finland155.76149.990.93.9147.68151.732.7
France1601470.68.8131.96154.1316.8
Germany185.6158.97016.8140.57169.2720.4
Great Britain181.86149.090.422144.3176.622.4
Greece193.14152.84226.4158.16178.4812.9
Ireland165.99144.770.414.7137.4161.5717.6
Italy0149.18100-100137.16176.9429
Luxemburg183.9161.50.313.9141.76167.3618.1
Netherlands164.84135.27021.9118.72150.2326.5
Poland179.38151.990.218132.34161.8422.3
Portugal1931611.119.9128.09174.4236.2
Spain170.28151.14-0.212.7125.84155.3123.4
Sweden174.83191.280-8.6185.52176.12-5.1
United Kingdom183.57155.11-0.318.4150.72177.9618.1
EU176.8151.050.217.1131.38162.4723.7

Settings

Quick Links