European Pig Prices

EU Reference and Representative Pig Prices (€/100kg dw excl. VAT)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a region or by viewing in landscape mode
10.02.2018
11.02.2017
% Change Prev. Week
% Change Prev. Year
Avg. to Date 2015
Avg. to Date 2016
% Change
Austria141.86157.823.4-10.1156.41140-10.5
Belgium107.4135.9-0.7-21134.84110.58-18
Denmark121.99141.45-1.6-13.8141.72125.77-11.3
Finland156.34149.98-14.2149.45157.665.5
France1241451.6-14.5143123.83-13.4
Germany141157.493.9-10.5157.51137.62-12.6
Great Britain161.33170.89-0.8-5.6172.31164.16-4.7
Greece170.86173.730-1.7176.86178.851.1
Ireland138.1155.06-0.2-10.9154.02139.76-9.3
Italy167.991770-5.1176.2167.99-4.7
Luxemburg136.1158.12.6-13.9156.28135.78-13.1
Netherlands118.61139.172.1-14.8138.74117.04-15.6
Poland134.9152.232-11.4150.42134.5-10.6
Portugal134.9160313.8-15.7157.6121.39-23
Spain123.13142.190.6-13.4140.37123.34-12.1
Sweden175.36177.890-1.4179177.62-0.8
United Kingdom164.26173.25-0.8-5.2173.01165.51-4.3
EU136.73152.731.8-10.5151.92136.33-10.3

Settings

Quick Links