Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom44,70332,22112,48239
Great Britain2,0483,462-1,414-41
Northern Ireland42,65528,75913,89648
Total Continental EU140,617139,8397781
Belgium1,9724,071-2,099-52
Bulgaria118140-22-16
Cech Republic013-13-100
Denmark000100
Finland000100
France2,5273,021-494-16
Germany000100
Greece1,2241,836-612-33
Hungary1,4092061,203584
Italy22,81615,8526,96444
Lithuania57057100
Luxemburg22022100
Malta000100
Netherlands48,09648,576-480-1
Poland9583,236-2,278-70
Portugal1200120100
Romania5547817
Slovakia000100
Slovenia000100
Spain61,24362,841-1,598-3
Sweden000100
Total Non-EU7,55511,887-4,332-36
Albania000100
Algeria01,096-1,096-100
Israel000100
Kazakhstan50085415488
Kosovo0160-160-100
Lebanon000100
Libya4,9287,636-2,708-36
Morocco000100
Tunisia000100
Turkey02,910-2,910-100
Total190,827183,9476,8804

Settings

Quick Links