Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom13,68419,573-5,889-30
Great Britain3,6063,525812
Northern Ireland10,07816,048-5,970-37
Total Continental EU155,886111,99843,88839
Belgium13,4325,4757,957145
Bulgaria57-57-100
Cech Republic7070100
Denmark100
Finland100
France8,6272,5426,085239
Germany1145757100
Greece88456132358
Hungary2480-56-70
Italy17,75515,0512,70418
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands47,19041,3675,82314
Poland5757100
Portugal4040100
Romania4593946517
Slovakia1,3611,361100
Slovenia100
Spain69,23046,41422,81649
Sweden100
Total Non-EU10,94214,055-3,113-22
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon100
Libya7701,830-1,060-58
Montenegro100
Morocco187187100
Russia62131-69-53
Rwanda2024-4-17
S.Arabia100
Tunisia164164100
Turkey9,73912,070-2,331-19
Total183,869145,62638,24326

Settings

Quick Links