Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom11,67116,502-4,831-29
Great Britain3,1142,8992157
Northern Ireland8,55713,603-5,046-37
Total Continental EU146,065105,66440,40138
Belgium13,4325,4038,029149
Bulgaria57-57-100
Cech Republic100
Denmark100
Finland100
France8,5782,5076,071242
Germany1145757100
Greece82056125946
Hungary2480-56-70
Italy15,31313,1612,15216
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands45,85541,1514,70411
Poland5757100
Portugal4040100
Romania4593946517
Slovakia1,3611,361100
Slovenia100
Spain60,01242,29317,71942
Sweden100
Total Non-EU9,0849,688-604-6
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon100
Libya7701,830-1,060-58
Montenegro100
Morocco120120100
Russia62131-69-53
Rwanda2024-4-17
S.Arabia100
Tunisia164164100
Turkey7,9487,7032453
Total166,820131,85434,96627

Settings

Quick Links