Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom26,04623,8022,2449
Great Britain4,6094,625-160
Northern Ireland21,43919,1772,26212
Total Continental EU116,39486,32630,06835
Belgium5,4752665,2091,958
Bulgaria57352263
Cech Republic26-26-100
Denmark100
Finland100
France2,6505,801-3,151-54
Germany17562113182
Greece688992-304-31
Hungary80361-281-78
Italy17,30516,3001,0056
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands41,44526,87014,57554
Poland100
Portugal36-36-100
Romania55329725686
Slovakia531-531-100
Slovenia100
Spain47,96634,74913,21738
Sweden100
Total Non-EU22,0402,02820,012987
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon100
Libya1,8301,830100
Montenegro154-154-100
Morocco180-180-100
Russia451451100
Rwanda2424100
S.Arabia100
Tunisia100
Turkey19,7351,69418,0411,065
Total164,482112,15652,32647

Settings

Quick Links