Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom19,77726,048-6,271-24
Great Britain4,3334,609-276-6
Northern Ireland15,44421,439-5,995-28
Total Continental EU174,608116,39458,21450
Belgium13,4325,4757,957145
Bulgaria57-57-100
Cech Republic621621100
Denmark100
Finland100
France8,7732,6506,123231
Germany114175-61-35
Greece1,07368838556
Hungary2480-56-70
Italy21,08117,3053,77622
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands47,43241,4455,98714
Poland1,0861,086100
Portugal9090100
Romania549553-4-1
Slovakia1,4401,440100
Slovenia100
Spain78,89347,96630,92765
Sweden100
Total Non-EU17,99122,040-4,049-18
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon199199100
Libya4,4891,8302,659145
Montenegro100
Morocco187187100
Russia62451-389-86
Rwanda2024-4-17
S.Arabia100
Tunisia164164100
Turkey12,87019,735-6,865-35
Total212,376164,48247,89429

Settings

Quick Links