Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom12,3228,7103,61242
Great Britain1,4381,04039838
Northern Ireland10,8847,6703,21442
Total Continental EU81,62596,095-14,470-15
Belgium3,6372,68295536
Bulgaria1400140100
Cech Republic13163-150-92
Denmark065-65-100
Finland000100
France2,9272,53239516
Germany000100
Greece646679-33-5
Hungary206220-14-6
Italy4,1719,565-5,394-56
Lithuania000100
Luxemburg000100
Malta000100
Netherlands42,30745,809-3,502-8
Poland1,8713,888-2,017-52
Portugal067-67-100
Romania474700
Slovakia000100
Slovenia000100
Spain25,66030,378-4,718-16
Sweden000100
Total Non-EU8,5952,0756,520314
Albania000100
Egypt000100
Israel000100
Kazakhstan85085100
Kosovo312927
Lebanon000100
Libya5,5691,8723,697198
Montenegro000100
Morocco000100
Russia000100
Rwanda000100
S.Arabia000100
Tunisia0174-174-100
Turkey2,91002,910100
Total102,542106,880-4,338-4

Settings

Quick Links