Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom52,95693,642-40,686-43
Great Britain3,7263,28843813
Northern Ireland49,23090,354-41,124-46
Total Continental EU391,080307,64483,43627
Belgium1,7164,752-3,036-64
Bulgaria0354-354-100
Cech Republic1,29901,299100
Denmark000100
Finland000100
France1327,440-7,308-98
Germany24024100
Greece2,3732,2381356
Hungary000100
Italy35,71844,604-8,886-20
Lithuania000100
Luxemburg12012100
Malta000100
Netherlands225,861104,451121,410116
Poland4,1672,8741,29345
Portugal279360-81-23
Romania000100
Slovakia000100
Slovenia000100
Spain119,499140,571-21,072-15
Sweden000100
Total Non-EU25,93519,5726,36333
Albania000100
Algeria000100
Kazakhstan01,500-1,500-100
Kosovo69069100
Lebanon000100
Libya21,80714,7847,02348
Morocco3330333100
Tunisia000100
Turkey000100
Total466,245417,57048,67512

Settings

Quick Links