Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom16,50215,4521,0507
Great Britain2,8991,5531,34687
Northern Ireland13,60313,899-296-2
Total Continental EU105,66475,19030,47441
Belgium5,4031715,2323,060
Bulgaria57352263
Cech Republic26-26-100
Denmark100
Finland100
France2,5075,699-3,192-56
Germany5760-3-5
Greece561893-332-37
Hungary80361-281-78
Italy13,16111,5561,60514
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands41,15126,42614,72556
Poland100
Portugal100
Romania394197197100
Slovakia333-333-100
Slovenia100
Spain42,29329,43312,86044
Sweden100
Total Non-EU9,6889,688100
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon100
Libya1,8301,830100
Montenegro100
Morocco100
Russia131131100
Rwanda2424100
S.Arabia100
Tunisia100
Turkey7,7037,703100
Total131,85490,64241,21246

Settings

Quick Links