Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom25,04629,467-4,421-15
Great Britain4,9425,289-347-7
Northern Ireland20,10424,178-4,074-17
Total Continental EU184,022119,39064,63254
Belgium13,4595,4757,984146
Bulgaria57-57-100
Cech Republic62196126,800
Denmark100
Finland100
France8,9382,7546,184225
Germany219361-142-39
Greece1,32775757075
Hungary2480-56-70
Italy22,58218,5084,07422
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands48,08041,6086,47216
Poland2,1062,106100
Portugal136136100
Romania666647193
Slovakia1,4401111,3291,197
Slovenia100
Spain84,16349,02335,14072
Sweden100
Total Non-EU18,32026,791-8,471-32
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo35-35-100
Lebanon199199100
Libya4,4891,8302,659145
Montenegro100
Morocco486486100
Russia62451-389-86
Rwanda5054-4-7
S.Arabia100
Tunisia164164100
Turkey12,87024,421-11,551-47
Total227,127175,64851,47929

Settings

Quick Links