Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom35,28759,007-23,720-40
Great Britain2,8162,935-119-4
Northern Ireland32,47155,965-23,494-42
Total Continental EU189,845149,23840,60727
Belgium5721,972-1,400-71
Bulgaria0118-118-100
Cech Republic4500450100
Denmark000100
Finland000100
France642,527-2,463-98
Germany808100
Greece1,5501,54460
Hungary1,1381,715-577-34
Italy23,48824,949-1,461-6
Lithuania101120-19-16
Luxemburg422-18-82
Malta000100
Netherlands95,29048,09647,19498
Poland3,2779582,319242
Portugal113120-7-6
Romania055-55-100
Slovakia000100
Slovenia000100
Spain63,79067,042-3,252-5
Sweden000100
Total Non-EU15,0528,4426,61078
Albania000100
Algeria000100
Kazakhstan0500-500-100
Kosovo23023100
Lebanon6010601100
Libya9,7084,9284,78097
Morocco1110111100
Tunisia000100
Turkey000100
Total237,368213,64523,72311

Settings

Quick Links