Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom13,12619,095-5,969-31
Great Britain3,4863,525-39-1
Northern Ireland9,64015,570-5,930-38
Total Continental EU155,886111,55844,32840
Belgium13,4325,4757,957145
Bulgaria57-57-100
Cech Republic7070100
Denmark100
Finland100
France8,5802,5426,038238
Germany1145757100
Greece88456132358
Hungary2480-56-70
Italy17,23114,8552,37616
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands46,99141,3675,62414
Poland5757100
Portugal4040100
Romania4593946517
Slovakia1,3611,361100
Slovenia100
Spain67,98246,17021,81247
Sweden100
Total Non-EU10,39014,055-3,665-26
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon100
Libya7701,830-1,060-58
Montenegro100
Morocco187187100
Russia62131-69-53
Rwanda2024-4-17
S.Arabia100
Tunisia164164100
Turkey9,18712,070-2,883-24
Total180,741144,70836,03325

Settings

Quick Links