Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom29,49820,8748,62441
Great Britain4,6094,654-45-1
Northern Ireland24,88916,2208,66953
Total Continental EU220,359178,98741,37223
Belgium2,96113,432-10,471-78
Bulgaria72072100
Cech Republic3,6906213,069494
Denmark65065100
Finland000100
France7,4078,773-1,366-16
Germany0219-219-100
Greece1,8471,07377472
Hungary1,367241,3435,596
Italy27,70321,6516,05228
Lithuania000100
Luxemburg48048100
Malta000100
Netherlands83,24047,43235,80876
Poland5,6231,3974,226303
Portugal35190261290
Romania6445499517
Slovakia1,4621,819-357-20
Slovenia000100
Spain83,87981,9071,9722
Sweden000100
Total Non-EU13,42418,021-4,597-26
Albania000100
Egypt000100
Israel000100
Kazakhstan2300230100
Kosovo29029100
Lebanon93199-106-53
Libya6,6094,4892,12047
Montenegro000100
Morocco0187-187-100
Russia062-62-100
Rwanda050-50-100
S.Arabia000100
Tunisia747164583356
Turkey5,71612,870-7,154-56
Total263,281217,88245,39921

Settings

Quick Links