Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom30,89629,2631,6336
Great Britain5,6576,425-768-12
Northern Ireland25,25422,8382,41611
Total Continental EU120,93690,79830,13833
Belgium5,5173585,1591,441
Bulgaria57352263
Cech Republic941-32-78
Denmark100
Finland100
France2,7545,917-3,163-54
Germany46965404622
Greece8821,312-430-33
Hungary80361-281-78
Italy18,81417,8859295
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands41,80626,94414,86255
Poland100
Portugal112-112-100
Romania81055925145
Slovakia145531-386-73
Slovenia100
Spain49,59336,67812,91535
Sweden100
Total Non-EU27,22414,90412,32083
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo3566-31-47
Lebanon100
Libya1,8302,162-332-15
Montenegro154-154-100
Morocco180-180-100
Russia451451100
Rwanda54391539
S.Arabia100
Tunisia100
Turkey24,85412,30312,551102
Total179,071134,96544,10633

Settings

Quick Links