Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom19,57317,9221,6519
Great Britain3,5252,3401,18551
Northern Ireland16,04815,5824663
Total Continental EU111,97782,30129,67636
Belgium5,4542115,2432,485
Bulgaria57352263
Cech Republic26-26-100
Denmark100
Finland100
France2,5425,752-3,210-56
Germany5762-5-8
Greece561992-431-43
Hungary80361-281-78
Italy15,05114,3517005
Lithuania100
Luxemburg100
Malta100
Netherlands41,36726,81814,54954
Poland100
Portugal100
Romania39424714760
Slovakia333-333-100
Slovenia100
Spain46,41433,11313,30140
Sweden100
Total Non-EU14,05514,055100
Albania100
Egypt100
Israel100
Kazakhstan100
Kosovo100
Lebanon100
Libya1,8301,830100
Montenegro100
Morocco100
Russia131131100
Rwanda2424100
S.Arabia100
Tunisia100
Turkey12,07012,070100
Total145,605100,22345,38245

Settings

Quick Links