Live Cattle Exports

Compare the number of live cattle exports from Ireland this year and last.

Irish Live Cattle Exports (head)

Note: On smartphones more details are available by swiping left and right within tables or viewing in landscape mode.
Region
2016
2015
Change - Head
% Change
Total United Kingdom34,31826,2128,10631
Great Britain5,2435,0991443
Northern Ireland29,07521,1137,96238
Total Continental EU228,176188,78439,39221
Belgium2,96113,459-10,498-78
Bulgaria72072100
Cech Republic4,6856214,064654
Denmark65065100
Finland000100
France7,7658,945-1,180-13
Germany14219-205-94
Greece2,0421,39664646
Hungary1,367241,3435,596
Italy28,82122,8435,97826
Lithuania1020102100
Luxemburg48048100
Malta000100
Netherlands83,67648,44035,23673
Poland5,6232,3153,308143
Portugal437136301221
Romania1,08266641663
Slovakia1,8851,819664
Slovenia000100
Spain87,53187,640-1090
Sweden000100
Total Non-EU16,87718,744-1,867-10
Albania34034100
Egypt000100
Israel000100
Kazakhstan5870587100
Kosovo656147
Lebanon155199-44-22
Libya6,6094,4892,12047
Montenegro000100
Morocco130620-490-79
Russia0291-291-100
Rwanda050-50-100
S.Arabia000100
Tunisia747164583356
Turkey8,55012,870-4,320-34
Total279,371233,47945,89220

Settings

Quick Links