Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

24.11.2018
23.11.2019
2018
2019
% Change
Steers14,88515,503615,772568,634-8
Heifers11,24011,295437,974456,2784
Young Bulls4,7204,049180,344188,7625
Total Prime Cattle30,84530,8471,234,0901,213,674-2
Cows8,9588,059361,848314,806-13
Other54164537,10045,55223
Total Cattle40,34439,5511,633,0381,573,877-4

Settings

Quick Links