Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

11.02.2017
10.02.2018
2017
2018
% Change
Steers11,17211,15363,80463,8100
Heifers10,13510,00056,87859,9405
Young Bulls5,2905,73732,22033,9395
Total Prime Cattle26,59726,890152,902157,6893
Cows7,4347,29038,85838,9830
Other5578342,5332,440-4
Total Cattle34,58835,014194,293199,7123

Settings

Quick Links