Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

13.08.2016
12.08.2017
2016
2017
% Change
Steers13,55315,067347,613376,4668
Heifers7,0337,620264,503277,8545
Young Bulls2,7371,998135,045124,928-8
Total Prime Cattle23,32324,685747,161779,2484
Cows6,4445,961207,530225,0939
Other73958222,46323,5525
Total Cattle30,50631,228977,1541,027,8935

Settings

Quick Links