Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

18.08.2018
17.08.2019
2018
2019
% Change
Steers14,24017,585387,449372,448-4
Heifers8,47410,173300,456328,3569
Young Bulls2,9062,949137,370155,10813
Total Prime Cattle25,62030,707825,275855,9124
Cows7,6436,558243,675231,567-5
Other84178028,85737,96132
Total Cattle34,10438,0451,098,7151,125,8393

Settings

Quick Links