Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

29.07.2017
28.07.2018
2017
2018
% Change
Steers14,49714,331346,141346,6490
Heifers7,6208,847262,372276,3815
Young Bulls2,396681120,719126,5985
Total Prime Cattle24,51323,859729,232749,6283
Cows6,6118,309212,279221,2764
Other6325822,38025,63515
Total Cattle31,75635,664963,891999,8774

Settings

Quick Links