Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

12.01.2019
11.01.2020
2019
2020
% Change
Steers10,66811,12119,67521,3078
Heifers11,15611,08619,67820,6335
Young Bulls6,2235,39911,2989,551-16
Total Prime Cattle28,04727,60650,65151,4912
Cows7,2546,34212,24410,554-14
Other5096517371,09549
Total Cattle35,81034,59963,63263,140-1

Settings

Quick Links