Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

15.04.2017
14.04.2018
2017
2018
% Change
Steers11,72612,542171,711169,508-1
Heifers8,6359,830139,147145,2284
Young Bulls3,1493,27565,79369,2765
Total Prime Cattle23,51025,647376,651384,0122
Cows5,9328,34498,061103,4346
Other72095212,30715,31925
Total Cattle30,16234,943487,019502,6653

Settings

Quick Links