Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

17.06.2017
16.06.2018
2017
2018
% Change
Steers12,13310,780268,337270,2941
Heifers8,7099,073213,359223,5365
Young Bulls4,5425,196101,425105,2184
Total Prime Cattle25,38425,049583,121599,0483
Cows8,3008,286167,449168,7381
Other69576218,49322,59222
Total Cattle34,37934,097769,063790,2783

Settings

Quick Links