Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

11.07.2020
17.07.2021
2020
2021
% Change
Steers13,54613,997331,327317,098-4
Heifers9,4378,709282,620254,421-10
Young Bulls2,3262,04793,87279,675-15
Total Prime Cattle25,30924,753707,819651,194-8
Cows9,5248,276188,705187,779-1
Other92557245,28035,801-21
Total Cattle35,75833,601941,804874,774-7

Settings

Quick Links