Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

06.10.2018
05.10.2019
2018
2019
% Change
Steers17,18917,089505,998455,825-10
Heifers9,63610,457367,272380,3124
Young Bulls2,7992,358155,568167,3758
Total Prime Cattle29,62429,9041,028,8381,003,512-3
Cows8,5057,212300,219263,496-12
Other61558233,95241,42122
Total Cattle38,74437,6981,363,0091,308,274-4

Settings

Quick Links