Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

10.02.2018
09.02.2019
2018
2019
% Change
Steers11,15311,77363,81065,2592
Heifers10,00011,49759,94066,50611
Young Bulls5,7376,44733,93936,3037
Total Prime Cattle26,89029,717157,689168,0687
Cows7,2907,98138,98343,49912
Other8348722,4403,04025
Total Cattle35,01438,570199,712214,6078

Settings

Quick Links