Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

09.06.2018
08.06.2019
2018
2019
% Change
Steers10,5819,305259,514253,849-2
Heifers7,9799,140214,463238,82211
Young Bulls4,9254,785100,022115,68116
Total Prime Cattle23,48523,230573,999608,3526
Cows7,8697,584160,452160,6650
Other62999421,83030,10338
Total Cattle31,98331,808756,181799,5306

Settings

Quick Links