Cattle Throughput

Find out the number of cattle processed by factories this week and year-to-date and see how this compares to this time last year.

Note: On smartphones more details are available by tapping the ‘+’ button beside a category or by viewing in landscape mode

Ireland – Meat Export Premises (Head)

18.06.2016
17.06.2017
2016
2017
% Change
Steers8,87912,133253,779268,3376
Heifers7,7808,709206,975213,3593
Young Bulls4,5274,542108,060101,425-6
Total Prime Cattle21,18625,384568,814583,1213
Cows8,5998,300148,710167,44913
Other64169517,37718,4936
Total Cattle30,42634,379734,901769,0635

Settings

Quick Links